League

This page details Dumbarton Football Club's competitive history and statistics when playing in the League.

Biggest Win: 8 - 0 vs. Vale of Leven (H) on Dec 12th, 1891

Total Players Used: 1762

Venue Pld Won Drn Lst For Agst + / -
Home 1995 954 418 623 3781 2888 +893
Away 1996 523 387 1086 2692 4235 -1543
Neutral 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
Total 3992 1477 806 1709 6475 7125 -650

Games Played Against

Albion Rovers151
Greenock Morton145
Hamilton Academical143
Stenhousemuir142
Alloa Athletic141
East Fife139
Cowdenbeath138
Arbroath136
East Stirlingshire128
Ayr United127
Forfar Athletic123
Brechin City122
Raith Rovers119
Airdrieonians113
Montrose113
Queen's Park112
Queen of the South98
Clyde98
Berwick Rangers92
Dunfermline Athletic89
Falkirk86
Stirling Albion81
Dundee United77
St Mirren77
Clydebank74
St Johnstone73
Kilmarnock72
Partick Thistle67
Heart of Midlothian66
Third Lanark64
Stranraer62
Rangers61
Hibernian59
Dundee56
St Bernard's54
Celtic52
Motherwell51
Leith Athletic46
Livingston39
King's Park34
Aberdeen24
Arthurlie24
Vale of Leven22
Elgin City20
Abercorn20
Armadale20
Peterhead20
Bo'ness18
Edinburgh City16
Bathgate12
Ayr Parkhouse8
Johnstone8
Broxburn United8
Renton8
Ross County8
Ayr8
Gretna4
Cambuslang4
Lochgelly United4
Nithsdale Wanderers4
Annan Athletic4
Port Glasgow Athletic4
Linthouse2
Cowlairs2

Goals Scored Against

Alloa Athletic254
Albion Rovers251
East Fife250
Cowdenbeath250
Stenhousemuir248
East Stirlingshire245
Hamilton Academical229
Brechin City220
Montrose216
Forfar Athletic211
Raith Rovers208
Arbroath206
Ayr United180
Clyde177
Greenock Morton177
Airdrieonians162
Berwick Rangers161
Queen's Park143
Queen of the South143
Dundee United140
St Mirren139
St Johnstone125
Stirling Albion122
Third Lanark118
Falkirk118
Dunfermline Athletic117
Stranraer113
Clydebank109
Partick Thistle100
Heart of Midlothian94
Kilmarnock89
Leith Athletic82
St Bernard's82
Motherwell79
Hibernian72
Rangers71
King's Park71
Dundee57
Vale of Leven54
Livingston54
Abercorn50
Armadale49
Arthurlie48
Celtic44
Edinburgh City42
Elgin City38
Bo'ness33
Peterhead29
Aberdeen28
Ayr Parkhouse25
Bathgate22
Ayr18
Johnstone14
Cambuslang14
Renton14
Broxburn United12
Lochgelly United12
Nithsdale Wanderers9
Ross County8
Port Glasgow Athletic8
Annan Athletic8
Cowlairs7
Linthouse6
Gretna0

 2017
 Sep 16th Brechin City (Championship) 2 - 1  (H)    589  
 Sep 9th Dundee Utd (Championship) 1 - 1  (A)    5,331  
 Aug 26th Dunfermline Ath (Championship) 0 - 4  (H)    1,028  
 Aug 19th QOS (Championship) 0 - 1  (A)    1,348  
 Aug 12th Falkirk (Championship) 1 - 1  (A)    3,864  
 Aug 5th Morton (Championship) 0 - 0  (H)    1,161  
 May 6th Falkirk (Championship) 0 - 1  (H)    1,660  
 Apr 29th Dundee Utd (Championship) 2 - 2  (A)    5,107  
 Apr 22nd QOS (Championship) 2 - 1  (A)    1,289  
 Apr 15th Dunfermline Ath (Championship) 0 - 2  (H)    1,142  
 Apr 8th St Mirren (Championship) 1 - 1  (A)    3,906  
 Apr 1st Morton (Championship) 1 - 0  (H)    1,323  
 Mar 25th Ayr Utd (Championship) 1 - 2  (A)    1,608  
 Mar 18th Hibernian (Championship) 2 - 2  (A)    14,093  
 Mar 11th Raith Rovers (Championship) 4 - 0  (H)    719  
 Mar 4th Dunfermline Ath (Championship) 1 - 5  (A)    3,320  
 Feb 25th Falkirk (Championship) 2 - 2  (A)    4,160  
 Feb 18th Ayr Utd (Championship) 2 - 2  (H)    1,198  
 Feb 4th St Mirren (Championship) 2 - 2  (H)    1,377  
 Jan 28th Raith Rovers (Championship) 3 - 1  (A)    1,413  
 Jan 21st QOS (Championship) 1 - 2  (H)    825  
 Jan 14th Hibernian (Championship) 0 - 1  (H)    1,523  
 Jan 7th Morton (Championship) 1 - 2  (A)    2,094  
 2016
 Dec 31st Dundee Utd (Championship) 1 - 0  (H)    1,221  
 Dec 24th Ayr Utd (Championship) 4 - 4  (A)    1,441  
 Dec 17th Falkirk (Championship) 2 - 1  (H)    832  
 Dec 10th Hibernian (Championship) 0 - 2  (A)    13,881  
 Dec 3rd QOS (Championship) 2 - 1  (A)    1,261  
 Nov 19th Raith Rovers (Championship) 0 - 0  (H)    600  
 Nov 12th Morton (Championship) 0 - 2  (H)    1,147  
 Nov 5th St Mirren (Championship) 1 - 0  (A)    2,758  
 Oct 29th Dunfermline Ath (Championship) 2 - 2  (H)    1,037  
 Oct 22nd Dundee Utd (Championship) 1 - 2  (A)    5,979  
 Oct 15th Ayr Utd (Championship) 0 - 3  (H)    1,005  
 Oct 1st QOS (Championship) 0 - 0  (H)    840  
 Sep 24th Raith Rovers (Championship) 2 - 3  (A)    1,636  
 Sep 17th St Mirren (Championship) 1 - 1  (H)    1,101  
 Sep 10th Hibernian (Championship) 0 - 1  (H)    1,339  
 Aug 27th Falkirk (Championship) 0 - 1  (A)    4,311  
 Aug 20th Morton (Championship) 1 - 1  (A)    1,586  
 Aug 13th Dundee Utd (Championship) 1 - 0  (H)    1,475  
 Aug 6th Dunfermline Ath (Championship) 3 - 4  (A)    3,496  
 May 1st Alloa Athletic (Championship) 1 - 1  (A)    515  
 Apr 26th Hibernian (Championship) 0 - 4  (A)    6,686  
 Apr 23rd St Mirren (Championship) 2 - 1  (H)    1,387  
 Apr 16th Raith Rovers (Championship) 2 - 3  (H)    655  
 Apr 12th QOS (Championship) 4 - 2  (H)    573  
 Apr 5th Rangers (Championship) 0 - 1  (A)    48,568  
 Apr 2nd Morton (Championship) 0 - 0  (H)    994  
 Mar 19th QOS (Championship) 0 - 6  (A)    1,459  
 Mar 12th Falkirk (Championship) 1 - 1  (H)    734  
 Mar 8th Alloa Athletic (Championship) 3 - 1  (H)    468  
 Mar 5th Livingston (Championship) 0 - 2  (A)    828  
 Feb 27th Hibernian (Championship) 3 - 2  (H)    1,345  
 Feb 20th St Mirren (Championship) 0 - 1  (A)    2,792  
 Feb 13th Morton (Championship) 0 - 2  (A)    1,595  
 Jan 30th Livingston (Championship) 1 - 0  (H)    760  
 Jan 23rd Raith Rovers (Championship) 0 - 0  (A)    1,397  
 Jan 2nd Rangers (Championship) 0 - 6  (H)    1,894  
 2015
 Dec 26th Falkirk (Championship) 0 - 1  (A)    4,013  
 Dec 19th Livingston (Championship) 1 - 1  (A)    911  
 Dec 12th St Mirren (Championship) 1 - 0  (H)    1,142  
 Dec 5th Alloa Athletic (Championship) 2 - 0  (A)    492  
 Dec 1st Rangers (Championship) 0 - 4  (A)    37,182  
 Nov 21st Raith Rovers (Championship) 3 - 3  (H)    707  
 Nov 7th QOS (Championship) 0 - 1  (A)    1,465  
 Oct 31st Morton (Championship) 1 - 2  (H)    1,110  
 Oct 24th Falkirk (Championship) 0 - 5  (H)    963  
 Oct 17th Hibernian (Championship) 2 - 4  (A)    8,221  
 Oct 3rd Livingston (Championship) 2 - 1  (H)    819  
 Sep 26th Raith Rovers (Championship) 0 - 1  (A)    1,440  
 Sep 19th Rangers (Championship) 1 - 2  (H)    1,978  
 Sep 12th Morton (Championship) 0 - 0  (A)    2,016  
 Sep 5th Alloa Athletic (Championship) 0 - 2  (H)    715  
 Aug 28th Falkirk (Championship) 1 - 2  (A)    3,600  
 Aug 22nd QOS (Championship) 0 - 2  (H)    943  
 Aug 15th St Mirren (Championship) 2 - 1  (A)    3,806  
 Aug 8th Hibernian (Championship) 2 - 1  (H)    1,552  
 May 2nd Raith Rovers (Championship) 2 - 2  (H)    801  
 Apr 25th QOS (Championship) 1 - 2  (A)    1,865  
 Apr 18th Rangers (Championship) 1 - 3  (H)    1,766  
 Apr 11th Alloa Athletic (Championship) 0 - 3  (A)    535  
 Apr 8th Hibernian (Championship) 1 - 2  (H)    1,110  
 Apr 4th Cowdenbeath (Championship) 0 - 3  (A)    515  
 Mar 28th Falkirk (Championship) 1 - 0  (H)    1,016  
 Mar 21st Livingston (Championship) 2 - 1  (A)    831  
 Mar 14th Hearts (Championship) 0 - 4  (A)    15,631  
 Mar 7th Alloa Athletic (Championship) 1 - 0  (H)    791  
 Feb 28th QOS (Championship) 0 - 0  (H)    904    
 Feb 21st Hibernian (Championship) 0 - 3  (A)    8,370  
 Feb 14th Cowdenbeath (Championship) 1 - 2  (H)    756  
 Jan 31st Falkirk (Championship) 3 - 3  (A)    3,703  
 Jan 24th Livingston (Championship) 1 - 5  (H)    793  
 Jan 17th Raith Rovers (Championship) 1 - 2  (A)    1,474  
 Jan 10th Hearts (Championship) 1 - 5  (H)    1,537  
 Jan 3rd Rangers (Championship) 1 - 3  (A)    30,031  
 2014
 Dec 27th Cowdenbeath (Championship) 3 - 1  (A)    556  
 Dec 20th Falkirk (Championship) 0 - 3  (H)    663  
 Dec 13th Raith Rovers (Championship) 2 - 1  (H)    764  
 Dec 6th Alloa Athletic (Championship) 1 - 0  (A)    666  
 Nov 22nd Hibernian (Championship) 3 - 6  (H)    1,409  
 Nov 15th Livingston (Championship) 2 - 1  (A)    1,020  
 Nov 8th QOS (Championship) 0 - 3  (A)    1,677  
 Oct 25th Rangers (Championship) 0 - 3  (H)    1,850  
 Oct 18th Hearts (Championship) 1 - 5  (A)    15,522  
 Oct 11th Hibernian (Championship) 0 - 0  (A)    7,923  
 Oct 4th Cowdenbeath (Championship) 0 - 0  (H)    851  
 Sep 27th Alloa Athletic (Championship) 3 - 1  (H)    758  
 Sep 20th Falkirk (Championship) 1 - 1  (A)    3,503  
 Sep 13th Hearts (Championship) 0 - 0  (H)    1,757  
 Aug 30th Livingston (Championship) 1 - 0  (H)    814  
 Aug 23rd Rangers (Championship) 1 - 4  (A)    31,175  
 Aug 16th QOS (Championship) 0 - 4  (H)    958  
 Aug 9th Raith Rovers (Championship) 1 - 3  (A)    1,642  
 May 3rd Dundee (Championship) 1 - 2  (A)    10,718  
 Apr 26th Hamilton Accies (Championship) 4 - 1  (H)    1,420  
 Apr 19th QOS (Championship) 0 - 3  (H)    1,263  
 Apr 12th Raith Rovers (Championship) 3 - 1  (A)    1,602  
 Apr 5th Alloa Athletic (Championship) 4 - 1  (H)    677  
 Apr 1st Morton (Championship) 0 - 3  (A)    826  
 Mar 29th Livingston (Championship) 2 - 1  (A)    949  
 Mar 25th Falkirk (Championship) 0 - 2  (A)    2,489  
 Mar 22nd Dundee (Championship) 0 - 1  (H)    1,222  
 Mar 15th Cowdenbeath (Championship) 5 - 1  (H)    687  
 Mar 1st QOS (Championship) 1 - 3  (A)    1,604  
 Feb 22nd Raith Rovers (Championship) 3 - 3  (H)    786  
 Feb 15th Falkirk (Championship) 2 - 1  (H)    1,003  
 Feb 5th Livingston (Championship) 2 - 2  (H)    562  
 Feb 1st Hamilton Accies (Championship) 3 - 3  (A)    1,061  
 Jan 18th Alloa Athletic (Championship) 5 - 1  (A)    602  
 Jan 11th Cowdenbeath (Championship) 4 - 2  (A)    434  
 Jan 4th Morton (Championship) 2 - 0  (H)    1,469  
 2013
 Dec 28th Dundee (Championship) 0 - 3  (A)    4,489  
 Dec 21st Hamilton Accies (Championship) 2 - 1  (H)    642  
 Dec 14th Raith Rovers (Championship) 1 - 2  (A)    1,351  
 Dec 7th QOS (Championship) 0 - 1  (H)    824  
 Dec 4th Alloa Athletic (Championship) 1 - 1  (H)    463  
 Nov 16th Livingston (Championship) 3 - 1  (A)    1,039  
 Nov 9th Morton (Championship) 0 - 2  (A)    1,687  
 Oct 26th Cowdenbeath (Championship) 0 - 0  (H)    700  
 Oct 19th Falkirk (Championship) 2 - 1  (A)    2,704  
 Oct 12th Dundee (Championship) 1 - 4  (H)    1,175  
 Oct 5th Raith Rovers (Championship) 2 - 4  (H)    843  
 Sep 28th QOS (Championship) 2 - 1  (A)    1,693  
 Sep 21st Livingston (Championship) 1 - 2  (H)    759  
 Sep 14th Alloa Athletic (Championship) 2 - 1  (A)    626  
 Aug 31st Cowdenbeath (Championship) 2 - 3  (A)    384  
 Aug 24th Morton (Championship) 3 - 1  (H)    1,171  
 Aug 17th Hamilton Accies (Championship) 1 - 4  (A)    995  
 Aug 10th Falkirk (Championship) 1 - 1  (H)    1,224  
 May 4th Partick Thistle (First Division) 0 - 0  (H)    1,528  
 Apr 27th Cowdenbeath (First Division) 3 - 2  (A)    659  
 Apr 20th Airdrieonians (First Division) 4 - 1  (H)    828  
 Apr 16th Falkirk (First Division) 3 - 1  (A)    2,288  
 Apr 9th Raith Rovers (First Division) 1 - 2  (H)    553  
 Apr 6th Livingston (First Division) 0 - 3  (H)    705  
 Apr 2nd Hamilton Accies (First Division) 1 - 2  (A)    775  
 Mar 30th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 3 - 2  (A)    943  
 Mar 27th Raith Rovers (First Division) 4 - 2  (H)    483  
 Mar 23rd Dunfermline Ath (First Division) 4 - 3  (A)    3,409  
 Mar 16th Morton (First Division) 0 - 3  (H)    1,241  
 Mar 9th Partick Thistle (First Division) 0 - 3  (A)    2,715  
 Mar 2nd Cowdenbeath (First Division) 2 - 2  (H)    742  
 Feb 23rd Falkirk (First Division) 0 - 2  (H)    997  
 Feb 16th Raith Rovers (First Division) 2 - 3  (A)    1,304  
 Feb 9th Livingston (First Division) 3 - 2  (A)    1,170  
 Feb 2nd Livingston (First Division) 3 - 4  (H)    744  
 Jan 26th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 3 - 1  (H)    878  
 Jan 19th Airdrieonians (First Division) 2 - 1  (A)    844  
 Jan 12th Partick Thistle (First Division) 2 - 0  (H)    1,530  
 Jan 5th Dunfermline Ath (First Division) 0 - 1  (H)    1,043  
 Jan 2nd Morton (First Division) 3 - 0  (A)    2,414  
 2012
 Dec 29th Falkirk (First Division) 4 - 3  (A)    3,097  
 Nov 24th Dunfermline Ath (First Division) 0 - 4  (A)    3,565  
 Nov 17th Morton (First Division) 1 - 5  (H)    1,188  
 Nov 10th Cowdenbeath (First Division) 1 - 0  (A)    415  
 Oct 27th Airdrieonians (First Division) 3 - 4  (H)    774  
 Oct 20th Falkirk (First Division) 0 - 2  (H)    1,041  
 Oct 6th Raith Rovers (First Division) 2 - 2  (A)    1,425  
 Sep 29th Livingston (First Division) 0 - 5  (A)    1,021  
 Sep 22nd Hamilton Accies (First Division) 3 - 3  (H)    695  
 Sep 15th Dunfermline Ath (First Division) 0 - 2  (H)    1,021  
 Sep 1st Morton (First Division) 0 - 3  (A)    1,602  
 Aug 25th Partick Thistle (First Division) 0 - 3  (A)    2,944  
 Aug 18th Cowdenbeath (First Division) 0 - 3  (H)    695  
 Aug 11th Airdrieonians (First Division) 1 - 4  (A)    897  
 May 20th Airdrieonians (Promotion Play-Off Final 2nd Leg) 4 - 1  (A)    2,914  
 May 16th Airdrieonians (Promotion Play-Off Final 1st Leg) 2 - 1  (H)    1,746  
 May 12th Arbroath (Promotion Play-Off Semi Final 2nd Leg) 0 - 0  (A)    1,454  
 May 9th Arbroath (Promotion Play-Off Semi Final 1st Leg) 2 - 1  (H)    911  
 May 5th Brechin City (Second Division) 4 - 2  (H)    636  
 Apr 28th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    709  
 Apr 21st Airdrieonians (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    1,088  
 Apr 14th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 0 - 2  (H)    728  
 Apr 7th Albion Rovers (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    471  
 Mar 31st Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    513  
 Mar 24th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 1 - 4  (A)    380  
 Mar 17th East Fife (Second Division) 0 - 4  (H)    713  
 Mar 10th Arbroath (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    824  
 Mar 6th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 0 - 2  (H)    812  
 Mar 3rd Brechin City (Second Division) 2 - 2  (A)    459  
 Feb 28th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 3 - 0  (H)    557  
 Feb 25th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 4 - 1  (H)    722  
 Feb 21st East Fife (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    397  
 Feb 18th Albion Rovers (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    657  
 Feb 14th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    284  
 Feb 11th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    539  
 Jan 21st Airdrieonians (Second Division) 3 - 2  (A)    743  
 Jan 14th Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    572  
 Jan 2nd Arbroath (Second Division) 3 - 2  (H)    585  
 2011
 Dec 10th Albion Rovers (Second Division) 1 - 3  (A)    489  
 Dec 3rd Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    443  
 Nov 26th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 0 - 0  (A)    271  
 Nov 12th East Fife (Second Division) 3 - 0  (H)    678  
 Nov 5th Arbroath (Second Division) 3 - 4  (A)    723  
 Oct 29th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 1 - 0  (A)    602  
 Oct 22nd Airdrieonians (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    755  
 Oct 18th Albion Rovers (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    406  
 Oct 15th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 1 - 3  (A)    529  
 Sep 24th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 2 - 0  (A)    493  
 Sep 17th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 0 - 4  (H)    615  
 Sep 10th Arbroath (Second Division) 3 - 4  (H)    640  
 Aug 27th East Fife (Second Division) 6 - 0  (A)    635  
 Aug 20th Brechin City (Second Division) 3 - 3  (A)    427  
 Aug 13th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 1 - 5  (H)    706  
 Aug 6th Airdrieonians (Second Division) 0 - 3  (A)    887  
 May 7th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 0 - 0  (H)    787  
 Apr 30th Livingston (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    1,549  
 Apr 23rd Ayr Utd (Second Division) 1 - 2  (H)    830  
 Apr 16th Airdrieonians (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    773  
 Apr 9th Peterhead (Second Division) 5 - 2  (H)    526  
 Apr 2nd Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 2 - 2  (H)    640  
 Mar 29th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 2 - 2  (A)    398  
 Mar 26th Brechin City (Second Division) 0 - 6  (A)    514  
 Mar 19th East Fife (Second Division) 4 - 2  (H)    615  
 Mar 5th Livingston (Second Division) 0 - 3  (H)    853  
 Mar 1st Brechin City (Second Division) 3 - 3  (A)    411  
 Feb 26th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    487  
 Feb 22nd Peterhead (Second Division) 3 - 0  (H)    376  
 Feb 19th Peterhead (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    388  
 Feb 15th East Fife (Second Division) 3 - 1  (A)    392  
 Feb 12th Airdrieonians (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    723  
 Feb 5th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 3 - 2  (A)    483  
 Feb 1st Airdrieonians (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    591  
 Jan 29th Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 2  (H)    565  
 Jan 25th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 2  (H)    404  
 Jan 18th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 4 - 1  (H)    350  
 Jan 15th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 0 - 1  (H)    490  
 Jan 2nd Ayr Utd (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    1,224  
 2010
 Nov 13th Ayr Utd (Second Division) 3 - 2  (H)    811  
 Nov 6th Livingston (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    1,417  
 Oct 30th East Fife (Second Division) 4 - 1  (H)    585  
 Oct 23rd Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 0 - 4  (A)    392  
 Oct 16th Peterhead (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    496  
 Oct 2nd Airdrieonians (Second Division) 1 - 3  (H)    812  
 Sep 25th Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 3  (H)    626  
 Sep 18th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 0 - 0  (A)    559  
 Sep 11th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    600  
 Aug 28th East Fife (Second Division) 0 - 6  (A)    687  
 Aug 21st Ayr Utd (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    1,242  
 Aug 14th Livingston (Second Division) 1 - 2  (H)    643  
 Aug 7th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 4  (A)    510  
 May 1st Clyde (Second Division) 2 - 4  (A)    631  
 Apr 24th Arbroath (Second Division) 0 - 2  (H)    836  
 Apr 17th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    622  
 Apr 13th Clyde (Second Division) 3 - 3  (H)    601  
 Apr 10th East Fife (Second Division) 0 - 1  (H)    728  
 Apr 6th Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 0  (A)    403  
 Apr 3rd Stirling Albion (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    568  
 Mar 27th Peterhead (Second Division) 1 - 3  (H)    663  
 Mar 23rd Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    486  
 Mar 20th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 0 - 0  (A)    349  
 Mar 16th Clyde (Second Division) 2 - 0  (A)    531  
 Mar 13th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    469  
 Mar 9th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 3 - 1  (H)    552  
 Mar 6th Brechin City (Second Division) 0 - 1  (H)    751  
 Mar 2nd Peterhead (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    327  
 Feb 27th Arbroath (Second Division) 1 - 3  (A)    521  
 Feb 16th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 2 - 4  (H)    595  
 Feb 6th East Fife (Second Division) 3 - 2  (A)    581  
 Jan 23rd Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    659  
 2009
 Dec 15th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 2 - 2  (A)    462  
 Dec 12th East Fife (Second Division) 0 - 3  (H)    628  
 Dec 8th Peterhead (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    397  
 Nov 14th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    389  
 Nov 7th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 3 - 0  (A)    568  
 Oct 31st Brechin City (Second Division) 0 - 0  (H)    687  
 Oct 24th Arbroath (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    696  
 Oct 17th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 3 - 1  (A)    575  
 Oct 10th East Fife (Second Division) 1 - 0  (A)    684  
 Oct 3rd Stirling Albion (Second Division) 2 - 3  (H)    654  
 Sep 26th Peterhead (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    571  
 Sep 19th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 0 - 3  (H)    647  
 Sep 12th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 0 - 0  (H)    664  
 Aug 29th Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 3  (A)    470  
 Aug 22nd Clyde (Second Division) 3 - 3  (H)    975  
 Aug 15th Arbroath (Second Division) 1 - 3  (A)    605  
 Aug 8th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 3  (H)    864  
 May 9th Annan Athletic (Third Division) 3 - 1  (A)    1,343  
 May 2nd Elgin City (Third Division) 6 - 0  (H)    1,396  
 Apr 25th Forfar Athletic (Third Division) 4 - 0  (H)    917  
 Apr 18th Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 0 - 0  (A)    1,181  
 Apr 11th Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    702  
 Apr 7th Forfar Athletic (Third Division) 2 - 0  (A)    513  
 Apr 4th Stenhousemuir (Third Division) 2 - 0  (A)    588  
 Mar 31st Elgin City (Third Division) 2 - 0  (A)    271    
 Mar 21st Annan Athletic (Third Division) 0 - 2  (H)    815  
 Mar 17th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 1 - 1  (A)    535  
 Mar 14th Montrose (Third Division) 0 - 1  (A)    343  
 Mar 10th Elgin City (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    474  
 Mar 7th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 1 - 0  (H)    692  
 Mar 3rd East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    462  
 Feb 28th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 1 - 3  (A)    526  
 Feb 21st Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    846  
 Jan 31st Montrose (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    652  
 Jan 24th Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 2 - 1  (A)    425  
 Jan 17th Stenhousemuir (Third Division) 1 - 0  (H)    737  
 Jan 10th Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 0 - 2  (A)    416  
 2008
 Dec 20th Annan Athletic (Third Division) 1 - 2  (A)    634  
 Dec 13th Forfar Athletic (Third Division) 3 - 0  (H)    539  
 Nov 22nd Albion Rovers (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    646  
 Nov 15th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 2 - 5  (A)    516  
 Nov 8th Stenhousemuir (Third Division) 1 - 1  (A)    723  
 Nov 1st Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 5 - 2  (H)    673  
 Oct 18th Montrose (Third Division) 2 - 1  (A)    570  
 Oct 4th Annan Athletic (Third Division) 4 - 1  (H)    574  
 Sep 27th Forfar Athletic (Third Division) 2 - 2  (A)    431  
 Sep 20th Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 2 - 1  (H)    801  
 Sep 13th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 3 - 1  (A)    327  
 Aug 30th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    592  
 Aug 23rd Stenhousemuir (Third Division) 1 - 2  (H)    660  
 Aug 16th Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 2 - 1  (A)    516  
 Aug 9th Elgin City (Third Division) 1 - 1  (A)    462  
 Aug 2nd Montrose (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    580  
 Apr 26th Forfar Athletic (Third Division) 1 - 1  (A)    402  
 Apr 19th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 1 - 0  (H)    607  
 Apr 12th Montrose (Third Division) 0 - 0  (H)    463  
 Apr 8th Forfar Athletic (Third Division) 0 - 0  (H)    258  
 Apr 5th East Fife (Third Division) 1 - 2  (A)    639  
 Mar 29th Stranraer (Third Division) 0 - 1  (H)    512  
 Mar 25th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 1 - 1  (A)    359  
 Mar 22nd Stenhousemuir (Third Division) 1 - 1  (A)    449  
 Mar 18th Stenhousemuir (Third Division) 1 - 0  (H)    389  
 Mar 15th Elgin City (Third Division) 1 - 2  (A)    551  
 Mar 5th Arbroath (Third Division) 0 - 0  (A)    441  
 Mar 1st Albion Rovers (Third Division) 1 - 0  (A)    329  
 Feb 23rd Arbroath (Third Division) 2 - 1  (H)    511  
 Feb 16th East Fife (Third Division) 0 - 3  (H)    688  
 Feb 9th Montrose (Third Division) 1 - 3  (A)    458  
 Feb 2nd Elgin City (Third Division) 1 - 4  (H)    518  
 Jan 19th Stranraer (Third Division) 0 - 2  (A)    322  
 Jan 2nd Albion Rovers (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    614  
 2007
 Dec 29th Forfar Athletic (Third Division) 1 - 3  (A)    422  
 Dec 22nd Montrose (Third Division) 1 - 3  (H)    406  
 Dec 18th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 3 - 1  (H)    303    
 Dec 15th East Fife (Third Division) 0 - 2  (A)    674  
 Dec 8th Stranraer (Third Division) 0 - 2  (H)    474  
 Dec 1st Stenhousemuir (Third Division) 1 - 2  (A)    403  
 Nov 10th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 0 - 2  (A)    512  
 Nov 3rd Arbroath (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    637  
 Oct 20th Elgin City (Third Division) 1 - 2  (A)    541  
 Oct 6th Forfar Athletic (Third Division) 0 - 0  (H)    668  
 Sep 29th Montrose (Third Division) 1 - 0  (A)    545  
 Sep 22nd East Fife (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    692  
 Sep 15th Stenhousemuir (Third Division) 1 - 2  (H)    907  
 Sep 1st Stranraer (Third Division) 0 - 2  (A)    343  
 Aug 25th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    654  
 Aug 18th Arbroath (Third Division) 1 - 1  (A)    647  
 Aug 11th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 2 - 3  (A)    306  
 Aug 4th Elgin City (Third Division) 1 - 0  (H)    636  
 Apr 28th Queen's Park (Third Division) 1 - 2  (H)    928  
 Apr 21st East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 5 - 1  (A)    392  
 Apr 14th Montrose (Third Division) 2 - 1  (H)    523  
 Apr 7th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 1 - 0  (A)    619  
 Apr 3rd Arbroath (Third Division) 1 - 0  (H)    527  
 Mar 31st Elgin City (Third Division) 1 - 0  (H)    521  
 Mar 25th East Fife (Third Division) 0 - 2  (H)    561  
 Mar 21st East Fife (Third Division) 0 - 1  (A)    443  
 Mar 17th Stenhousemuir (Third Division) 1 - 5  (A)    512  
 Mar 13th Stenhousemuir (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    528  
 Mar 10th Arbroath (Third Division) 2 - 2  (A)    810  
 Mar 7th Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 1 - 2  (A)    425  
 Mar 3rd Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 1 - 2  (H)    859  
 Feb 24th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 2 - 1  (H)    729  
 Feb 17th Queen's Park (Third Division) 0 - 2  (A)    849  
 Feb 3rd Albion Rovers (Third Division) 3 - 1  (H)    745  
 Jan 27th Elgin City (Third Division) 1 - 0  (A)    484  
 2006
 Dec 30th Queen's Park (Third Division) 0 - 0  (H)    1,089  
 Dec 23rd Montrose (Third Division) 5 - 0  (A)    400  
 Dec 16th East Fife (Third Division) 2 - 1  (H)    796  
 Dec 2nd Albion Rovers (Third Division) 1 - 2  (A)    504  
 Nov 25th Elgin City (Third Division) 3 - 1  (H)    709  
 Nov 11th Stenhousemuir (Third Division) 0 - 1  (A)    534  
 Nov 4th Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    738  
 Oct 28th Arbroath (Third Division) 0 - 0  (A)    635  
 Oct 21st East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 2 - 0  (A)    395  
 Oct 14th Montrose (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    629  
 Sep 30th East Fife (Third Division) 0 - 1  (A)    671  
 Sep 23rd Albion Rovers (Third Division) 3 - 1  (H)    645  
 Sep 16th Stenhousemuir (Third Division) 4 - 0  (H)    902  
 Sep 9th Elgin City (Third Division) 2 - 0  (A)    462  
 Sep 3rd Arbroath (Third Division) 0 - 2  (H)    710  
 Aug 26th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 0 - 3  (A)    465  
 Aug 19th Queen's Park (Third Division) 0 - 1  (A)    884  
 Aug 12th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    623  
 Aug 5th Montrose (Third Division) 1 - 1  (A)    404  
 Apr 29th Partick Thistle (Second Division) 2 - 3  (H)    1,257  
 Apr 22nd Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    1,055  
 Apr 18th Gretna (Second Division) 0 - 2  (H)    685  
 Apr 15th Ayr Utd (Second Division) 4 - 5  (H)    931  
 Apr 8th Raith Rovers (Second Division) 0 - 0  (A)    1,055  
 Mar 28th Morton (Second Division) 0 - 4  (A)    1,418  
 Mar 25th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 1 - 3  (A)    604  
 Mar 21st Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 0 - 1  (H)    534  
 Mar 18th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 0 - 0  (H)    616  
 Mar 14th Partick Thistle (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    1,538  
 Mar 11th Peterhead (Second Division) 2 - 3  (H)    626  
 Mar 7th Gretna (Second Division) 0 - 3  (A)    598  
 Feb 11th Raith Rovers (Second Division) 0 - 1  (H)    812  
 Jan 28th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 3 - 2  (H)    891  
 Jan 21st Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 3 - 2  (A)    481  
 Jan 14th Peterhead (Second Division) 1 - 3  (A)    705  
 Jan 2nd Morton (Second Division) 0 - 2  (H)    1,593  
 2005
 Dec 31st Partick Thistle (Second Division) 1 - 2  (H)    1,577  
 Dec 26th Ayr Utd (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    1,195  
 Dec 17th Gretna (Second Division) 0 - 1  (H)    839  
 Dec 7th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 0 - 0  (A)    520  
 Dec 3rd Raith Rovers (Second Division) 2 - 3  (A)    1,060  
 Nov 12th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 2 - 0  (H)    737  
 Nov 5th Morton (Second Division) 0 - 4  (A)    2,818  
 Oct 29th Peterhead (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    771  
 Oct 25th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 4 - 1  (A)    469  
 Oct 22nd Ayr Utd (Second Division) 6 - 0  (H)    917  
 Oct 15th Raith Rovers (Second Division) 1 - 2  (H)    852  
 Oct 1st Gretna (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    -  
 Sep 24th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 2 - 0  (H)    -  
 Sep 17th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    429  
 Sep 10th Peterhead (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    494  
 Aug 27th Morton (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    1,574  
 Aug 20th Partick Thistle (Second Division) 2 - 3  (A)    2,485  
 Aug 13th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    879  
 Aug 6th Ayr Utd (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    1,274  
 May 7th Ayr Utd (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    1,277  
 Apr 30th Arbroath (Second Division) 3 - 0  (H)    1,197  
 Apr 23rd Morton (Second Division) 0 - 0  (A)    3,229  
 Apr 16th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 0 - 3  (A)    705  
 Apr 9th Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    773  
 Apr 2nd Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 3 - 2  (H)    787  
 Mar 26th Stranraer (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    848  
 Mar 19th Stranraer (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    455  
 Mar 12th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 0 - 6  (A)    443  
 Mar 5th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    690  
 Mar 1st Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    554  
 Feb 26th Arbroath (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    502  
 Feb 19th Morton (Second Division) 3 - 0  (H)    1,446  
 Feb 12th Brechin City (Second Division) 2 - 0  (A)    595  
 Feb 5th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 0 - 2  (H)    965  
 Jan 29th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 2 - 4  (A)    608  
 Jan 15th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 3 - 0  (A)    322  
 Jan 3rd Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    714  
 Jan 1st Morton (Second Division) 0 - 3  (A)    2,736  
 2004
 Dec 27th Ayr Utd (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    1,118  
 Dec 4th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    688  
 Nov 30th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 0 - 1  (H)    522  
 Nov 13th Stranraer (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    557  
 Nov 6th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 3 - 1  (H)    790  
 Oct 30th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 2 - 0  (A)    486  
 Oct 23rd Ayr Utd (Second Division) 1 - 0  (A)    1,533  
 Oct 16th Arbroath (Second Division) 1 - 3  (H)    722  
 Oct 2nd Brechin City (Second Division) 0 - 4  (A)    503  
 Sep 25th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    982  
 Sep 18th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 2 - 3  (A)    505  
 Sep 11th Stranraer (Second Division) 1 - 3  (H)    851  
 Sep 4th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 4 - 0  (A)    412  
 Aug 28th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 0 - 1  (H)    723  
 Aug 21st Morton (Second Division) 0 - 3  (H)    1,505  
 Aug 14th Arbroath (Second Division) 2 - 0  (A)    505  
 Aug 7th Ayr Utd (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    1,016  
 May 15th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 3 - 1  (H)    1,494  
 May 8th Arbroath (Second Division) 3 - 0  (A)    553  
 May 1st Morton (Second Division) 3 - 0  (H)    1,882  
 Apr 24th East Fife (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    841  
 Apr 17th Hamilton Accies (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    1,343  
 Apr 10th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    1,007  
 Apr 3rd Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    387  
 Mar 30th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    354  
 Mar 27th Airdrieonians (Second Division) 1 - 2  (H)    1,543  
 Mar 23rd Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 4 - 0  (H)    552  
 Mar 16th East Fife (Second Division) 3 - 1  (A)    439  
 Mar 13th Morton (Second Division) 2 - 3  (A)    3,028  
 Mar 9th Hamilton Accies (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    949  
 Mar 6th Arbroath (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    828  
 Feb 21st Hamilton Accies (Second Division) 2 - 0  (H)    1,015  
 Feb 14th Airdrieonians (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    1,378  
 Feb 7th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 4 - 1  (H)    722  
 Jan 24th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    540  
 Jan 17th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 0 - 3  (A)    423  
 Jan 10th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    781  
 Jan 3rd Morton (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    1,861  
 2003
 Dec 13th East Fife (Second Division) 3 - 1  (H)    683  
 Dec 6th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    447  
 Nov 16th Airdrieonians (Second Division) 2 - 0  (H)    1,361  
 Nov 8th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 4 - 1  (A)    395  
 Nov 1st Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    742  
 Oct 25th Arbroath (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    506  
 Oct 18th Hamilton Accies (Second Division) 0 - 3  (H)    890  
 Oct 4th East Fife (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    518  
 Sep 27th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 0 - 1  (H)    730  
 Sep 20th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 3  (A)    449  
 Sep 13th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    751  
 Aug 30th Airdrieonians (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    1,468  
 Aug 23rd Morton (Second Division) 2 - 2  (A)    3,410  
 Aug 16th Arbroath (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    1,070  
 Aug 9th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    446  
 May 10th Raith Rovers (Second Division) 4 - 1  (H)    1,501  
 May 3rd Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    895  
 Apr 26th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 3 - 1  (H)    906  
 Apr 19th Hamilton Accies (Second Division) 2 - 2  (A)    1,270  
 Apr 12th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 3 - 1  (H)    1,203  
 Apr 5th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 0  (A)    512  
 Apr 1st Stranraer (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    596  
 Mar 18th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    218  
 Mar 15th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 2 - 2  (H)    915  
 Mar 11th Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 3  (H)    480  
 Mar 8th Airdrieonians (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    1,136  
 Mar 1st Raith Rovers (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    1,790  
 Feb 8th Hamilton Accies (Second Division) 3 - 1  (H)    1,107  
 Feb 1st Stranraer (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    405  
 Jan 25th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    483  
 Jan 18th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 2  (H)    867  
 Jan 11th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 1 - 0  (A)    580  
 Jan 1st Airdrieonians (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    1,024  
 2002
 Dec 28th Raith Rovers (Second Division) 0 - 3  (H)    1,244  
 Dec 14th Hamilton Accies (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    1,062  
 Nov 30th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    754  
 Nov 23rd Stranraer (Second Division) 3 - 0  (H)    740  
 Nov 16th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    556  
 Nov 9th Airdrieonians (Second Division) 1 - 0  (A)    1,325  
 Nov 2nd Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 1 - 2  (H)    763  
 Oct 29th Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    377  
 Oct 26th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 0 - 0  (H)    817  
 Oct 5th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 1 - 3  (A)    363  
 Sep 28th Hamilton Accies (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    1,202  
 Sep 21st Stranraer (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    563  
 Sep 14th Forfar Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 2  (H)    827  
 Aug 31st Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    509  
 Aug 24th Airdrieonians (Second Division) 3 - 1  (H)    1,417  
 Aug 17th Raith Rovers (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    1,866  
 Aug 10th Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    735  
 Aug 3rd Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 2 - 2  (A)    419  
 Apr 27th Queen's Park (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    1,959  
 Apr 20th Peterhead (Third Division) 3 - 0  (H)    1,636  
 Apr 13th Brechin City (Third Division) 1 - 0  (A)    714  
 Apr 6th East Fife (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    316  
 Apr 2nd East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 0 - 1  (A)    317    
 Mar 30th Elgin City (Third Division) 0 - 2  (A)    709  
 Mar 23rd Stirling Albion (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    792  
 Mar 19th Queen's Park (Third Division) 2 - 0  (A)    411  
 Mar 16th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 1 - 1  (A)    503  
 Mar 9th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 2 - 1  (H)    715  
 Mar 2nd Montrose (Third Division) 1 - 1  (A)    435  
 Feb 27th Brechin City (Third Division) 2 - 1  (H)    533  
 Feb 23rd Queen's Park (Third Division) 0 - 0  (A)    725  
 Feb 16th Peterhead (Third Division) 0 - 4  (A)    589  
 Feb 9th Elgin City (Third Division) 3 - 1  (H)    690  
 Feb 2nd East Fife (Third Division) 0 - 1  (A)    369  
 Jan 26th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    686  
 Jan 19th Stirling Albion (Third Division) 1 - 2  (A)    554  
 Jan 12th Montrose (Third Division) 0 - 5  (H)    742  
 2001
 Dec 15th East Fife (Third Division) 1 - 0  (H)    821  
 Dec 8th Elgin City (Third Division) 3 - 0  (A)    511  
 Nov 24th Stirling Albion (Third Division) 4 - 1  (H)    861  
 Nov 10th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 2 - 0  (A)    278  
 Nov 3rd Montrose (Third Division) 3 - 1  (A)    503  
 Oct 27th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 2 - 2  (H)    591  
 Oct 20th Peterhead (Third Division) 0 - 3  (H)    715  
 Oct 13th Brechin City (Third Division) 2 - 3  (A)    439  
 Sep 29th East Fife (Third Division) 1 - 4  (A)    392  
 Sep 22nd Elgin City (Third Division) 2 - 2  (H)    749  
 Sep 19th Stirling Albion (Third Division) 5 - 4  (A)    446  
 Sep 15th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    581  
 Sep 8th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 4 - 2  (A)    212  
 Aug 25th Montrose (Third Division) 0 - 1  (H)    751  
 Aug 18th Queen's Park (Third Division) 2 - 1  (H)    823  
 Aug 11th Peterhead (Third Division) 3 - 0  (A)    528  
 Aug 4th Brechin City (Third Division) 1 - 2  (H)    837  
 May 5th Peterhead (Third Division) 2 - 2  (H)    715  
 Apr 28th Brechin City (Third Division) 0 - 1  (A)    510  
 Apr 21st Hamilton Accies (Third Division) 1 - 2  (H)    864  
 Apr 14th Elgin City (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    685  
 Apr 7th East Fife (Third Division) 1 - 0  (A)    313  
 Mar 31st Montrose (Third Division) 1 - 2  (H)    751  
 Mar 27th Montrose (Third Division) 2 - 1  (A)    165  
 Mar 24th Peterhead (Third Division) 1 - 0  (A)    432  
 Mar 20th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 0 - 0  (A)    209    
 Mar 17th Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 2 - 2  (A)    369  
 Mar 13th Elgin City (Third Division) 3 - 0  (A)    424  
 Mar 10th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 1 - 4  (H)    808  
 Mar 7th Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 3 - 0  (H)    507  
 Feb 24th Brechin City (Third Division) 1 - 0  (H)    722  
 Feb 3rd East Fife (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    711  
 Jan 27th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 3 - 1  (A)    369  
 Jan 2nd East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 3 - 0  (H)    658  
 2000
 Dec 23rd Peterhead (Third Division) 1 - 3  (H)    821  
 Dec 16th Hamilton Accies (Third Division) 0 - 2  (A)    485  
 Dec 2nd Elgin City (Third Division) 3 - 0  (H)    1,876  
 Nov 25th East Fife (Third Division) 0 - 1  (A)    465  
 Nov 18th Montrose (Third Division) 1 - 0  (H)    238  
 Nov 11th Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 1 - 1  (A)    341  
 Nov 4th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 1 - 1  (A)    246  
 Oct 28th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 0 - 1  (H)    277  
 Oct 21st Brechin City (Third Division) 1 - 3  (A)    455  
 Oct 14th Hamilton Accies (Third Division) 2 - 3  (H)    368    
 Oct 7th East Fife (Third Division) 2 - 3  (H)    256    
 Sep 30th Elgin City (Third Division) 0 - 2  (A)    752  
 Sep 23rd Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 2 - 4  (H)    348  
 Sep 16th Montrose (Third Division) 2 - 2  (A)    317  
 Sep 9th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 1 - 2  (H)    259  
 Aug 26th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 1 - 0  (A)    343  
 Aug 19th Peterhead (Third Division) 0 - 2  (A)    630  
 Aug 12th Brechin City (Third Division) 0 - 2  (H)    370  
 Aug 5th Hamilton Accies (Third Division) 0 - 2  (A)    588  
 May 6th East Fife (Third Division) 2 - 1  (H)    3,031  
 Apr 29th Montrose (Third Division) 1 - 2  (A)    267  
 Apr 22nd Albion Rovers (Third Division) 0 - 0  (H)    415  
 Apr 15th Forfar Athletic (Third Division) 0 - 0  (H)    474  
 Apr 8th Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 2 - 1  (A)    284  
 Apr 1st Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 0 - 0  (A)    560  
 Mar 28th East Fife (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    394  
 Mar 25th Brechin City (Third Division) 2 - 1  (H)    365  
 Mar 18th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 3 - 0  (H)    367  
 Mar 14th Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 0 - 2  (H)    330  
 Mar 11th Queen's Park (Third Division) 0 - 2  (A)    788  
 Mar 4th East Fife (Third Division) 1 - 2  (A)    436  
 Feb 26th Montrose (Third Division) 3 - 2  (H)    482  
 Feb 12th Brechin City (Third Division) 2 - 1  (A)    278  
 Feb 5th Forfar Athletic (Third Division) 3 - 4  (A)    439  
 Jan 29th Queen's Park (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    492  
 Jan 22nd Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    469  
 Jan 3rd East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 1 - 2  (A)    308    
 1999
 Dec 18th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 0 - 3  (A)    257  
 Dec 8th Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 2 - 0  (A)    262  
 Nov 27th Forfar Athletic (Third Division) 3 - 3  (H)    469  
 Nov 20th Brechin City (Third Division) 1 - 3  (H)    447  
 Nov 14th Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 1 - 0  (A)    415  
 Nov 6th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 1 - 0  (H)    415  
 Oct 30th Queen's Park (Third Division) 2 - 3  (A)    713  
 Oct 23rd Albion Rovers (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    590  
 Oct 16th Montrose (Third Division) 4 - 1  (A)    274  
 Oct 2nd Forfar Athletic (Third Division) 0 - 5  (A)    397  
 Sep 25th Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    424  
 Sep 18th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 3 - 1  (A)    284  
 Sep 11th Queen's Park (Third Division) 0 - 1  (H)    539  
 Sep 4th Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 2 - 1  (H)    324  
 Aug 28th Brechin City (Third Division) 2 - 0  (A)    357  
 Aug 21st East Fife (Third Division) 0 - 1  (A)    591  
 Aug 14th Montrose (Third Division) 3 - 4  (H)    436  
 Aug 7th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 3 - 1  (A)    308  
 May 8th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 2 - 0  (A)    256  
 May 1st Queen's Park (Third Division) 0 - 1  (H)    762  
 Apr 24th Stenhousemuir (Third Division) 2 - 0  (A)    629  
 Apr 17th Brechin City (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    562  
 Apr 10th Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 1 - 2  (A)    245  
 Apr 5th Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 6 - 1  (H)    650  
 Apr 3rd Montrose (Third Division) 2 - 1  (H)    541  
 Mar 20th Ross County (Third Division) 2 - 1  (A)    2,374  
 Mar 13th Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 1 - 0  (A)    321  
 Mar 9th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    230  
 Mar 6th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 0 - 2  (H)    246  
 Feb 27th Queen's Park (Third Division) 1 - 1  (A)    516  
 Feb 13th Brechin City (Third Division) 3 - 3  (A)    360  
 Feb 2nd Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    242  
 Jan 30th Ross County (Third Division) 0 - 0  (H)    400  
 Jan 26th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 2 - 1  (A)    204  
 Jan 16th Montrose (Third Division) 2 - 4  (A)    326  
 1998
 Dec 19th Stenhousemuir (Third Division) 1 - 4  (H)    283  
 Dec 12th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 2 - 0  (A)    324  
 Nov 28th Ross County (Third Division) 0 - 2  (A)    1,759  
 Nov 25th Montrose (Third Division) 0 - 2  (H)    240  
 Nov 14th Brechin City (Third Division) 1 - 2  (H)    357  
 Nov 7th Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 2 - 0  (A)    228  
 Oct 31st East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 2 - 2  (H)    309  
 Oct 24th Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 1 - 3  (A)    303  
 Oct 17th Stenhousemuir (Third Division) 3 - 0  (A)    456  
 Oct 10th Queen's Park (Third Division) 1 - 0  (H)    343  
 Oct 3rd Ross County (Third Division) 1 - 2  (H)    538  
 Sep 26th Montrose (Third Division) 1 - 1  (A)    318  
 Sep 19th Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 5 - 0  (H)    348  
 Sep 12th Brechin City (Third Division) 0 - 0  (A)    355  
 Sep 5th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 2 - 1  (A)    217  
 Aug 29th Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 0 - 0  (H)    303  
 Aug 22nd Stenhousemuir (Third Division) 0 - 2  (H)    378  
 Aug 15th Queen's Park (Third Division) 1 - 0  (A)    656  
 Aug 4th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    291  
 May 9th Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 2 - 3  (H)    413    
 May 2nd Montrose (Third Division) 1 - 2  (A)    305  
 Apr 25th Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 0 - 2  (H)    310    
 Apr 18th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 2 - 0  (H)    398    
 Apr 11th Alloa Athletic (Third Division) 0 - 3  (A)    538  
 Apr 4th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 1 - 0  (H)    338  
 Mar 28th Ross County (Third Division) 0 - 0  (A)    1,475  
 Mar 21st Arbroath (Third Division) 1 - 2  (H)    383  
 Mar 14th Queen's Park (Third Division) 2 - 0  (A)    528  
 Mar 7th Albion Rovers (First Division) 2 - 2  (A)    417  
 Feb 28th Alloa Athletic (Third Division) 0 - 3  (H)    396  
 Feb 25th Montrose (Third Division) 2 - 3  (H)    315  
 Feb 21st Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 0 - 2  (A)    255  
 Feb 17th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 0 - 1  (A)    181  
 Feb 7th Ross County (Third Division) 0 - 1  (H)    447  
 Jan 31st Arbroath (Third Division) 2 - 2  (A)    666  
 Jan 17th Queen's Park (Third Division) 0 - 0  (H)    408  
 Jan 10th Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 1 - 2  (H)    338  
 1997
 Dec 27th Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 1 - 1  (A)    449  
 Dec 20th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 0 - 1  (H)    323    
 Dec 13th Ross County (Third Division) 3 - 2  (A)    1,226  
 Nov 29th Arbroath (Third Division) 1 - 2  (H)    379  
 Nov 22nd Queen's Park (Third Division) 3 - 2  (A)    548  
 Nov 15th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 1 - 1  (H)    425  
 Nov 8th Alloa Athletic (Third Division) 2 - 1  (A)    424  
 Nov 1st Montrose (Third Division) 2 - 2  (A)    347  
 Oct 25th Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 1 - 4  (H)    413  
 Oct 18th Ross County (Third Division) 2 - 2  (H)    452  
 Oct 4th East Stirlingshire (Third Division) 1 - 3  (A)    321  
 Sep 27th Queen's Park (Third Division) 0 - 0  (H)    436  
 Sep 20th Arbroath (Third Division) 1 - 2  (A)    702  
 Sep 13th Albion Rovers (Third Division) 1 - 2  (A)    495  
 Aug 30th Alloa Athletic (Third Division) 0 - 1  (H)    465  
 Aug 23rd Berwick Rangers (Third Division) 3 - 5  (A)    304  
 Aug 16th Montrose (Third Division) 2 - 2  (H)    395  
 Aug 5th Cowdenbeath (Third Division) 2 - 0  (A)    232  
 May 10th Brechin City (Second Division) 3 - 0  (A)    620  
 May 3rd QOS (Second Division) 0 - 3  (H)    643  
 Apr 26th Stranraer (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    739  
 Apr 19th Livingston (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    1,579  
 Apr 12th Clyde (Second Division) 2 - 0  (H)    554  
 Apr 5th Hamilton Accies (Second Division) 0 - 3  (H)    718  
 Mar 22nd Ayr Utd (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    1,575  
 Mar 15th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 4 - 1  (A)    376  
 Mar 8th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 2 - 2  (H)    446  
 Mar 4th Clyde (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    480  
 Mar 1st Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 2  (H)    411  
 Feb 22nd QOS (Second Division) 0 - 4  (A)    908  
 Feb 8th Livingston (Second Division) 2 - 3  (H)    503  
 Feb 1st Hamilton Accies (Second Division) 0 - 4  (A)    505  
 Jan 21st Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 0 - 2  (H)    470  
 Jan 18th Ayr Utd (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    801  
 Jan 11th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 3 - 0  (A)    346  
 1996
 Dec 28th Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    356  
 Dec 26th Stranraer (Second Division) 2 - 2  (H)    686  
 Dec 14th Hamilton Accies (Second Division) 1 - 3  (H)    733  
 Nov 30th Ayr Utd (Second Division) 4 - 1  (A)    1,773  
 Nov 23rd Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    601  
 Nov 16th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 1 - 0  (A)    564  
 Nov 9th Clyde (Second Division) 2 - 2  (H)    724  
 Nov 2nd Livingston (Second Division) 0 - 5  (A)    1,941  
 Oct 26th QOS (Second Division) 1 - 2  (H)    562  
 Oct 19th Stranraer (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    460  
 Oct 12th Hamilton Accies (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    533  
 Oct 5th Ayr Utd (Second Division) 1 - 3  (H)    939  
 Sep 28th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    524  
 Sep 21st Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 1 - 3  (A)    326  
 Sep 14th Livingston (Second Division) 2 - 4  (H)    762  
 Sep 7th Clyde (Second Division) 1 - 0  (A)    721  
 Aug 31st Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    650  
 Aug 24th QOS (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    1,127  
 Aug 17th Stranraer (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    560  
 May 4th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 1 - 2  (A)    657  
 Apr 27th Morton (First Division) 0 - 1  (H)    2,733  
 Apr 20th Dunfermline Ath (First Division) 1 - 4  (A)    5,971  
 Apr 13th St Mirren (First Division) 0 - 1  (H)    1,139  
 Apr 6th Dundee Utd (First Division) 1 - 6  (A)    7,142  
 Mar 30th Airdrieonians (First Division) 1 - 5  (A)    1,062  
 Mar 23rd St Johnstone (First Division) 0 - 3  (H)    903  
 Mar 16th Clydebank (First Division) 0 - 1  (H)    654  
 Mar 9th Dunfermline Ath (First Division) 0 - 3  (H)    1,477  
 Mar 2nd Dundee (First Division) 0 - 3  (A)    1,712  
 Feb 24th Morton (First Division) 0 - 2  (A)    2,833  
 Feb 17th Clydebank (First Division) 0 - 1  (A)    612  
 Feb 13th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 1 - 2  (H)    654  
 Feb 3rd St Mirren (First Division) 0 - 5  (A)    1,871  
 Jan 23rd Dundee (First Division) 1 - 2  (H)    761  
 Jan 20th Dundee Utd (First Division) 1 - 3  (H)    1,354  
 Jan 13th Airdrieonians (First Division) 1 - 2  (H)    1,045  
 Jan 6th St Johnstone (First Division) 0 - 3  (A)    2,448  
 1995
 Dec 16th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 0 - 3  (A)    762  
 Dec 9th St Mirren (First Division) 0 - 0  (H)    1,461  
 Dec 5th Dundee (First Division) 1 - 1  (A)    2,804  
 Dec 2nd Dundee Utd (First Division) 0 - 8  (A)    5,285  
 Nov 18th Clydebank (First Division) 1 - 2  (H)    1,043  
 Nov 11th Airdrieonians (First Division) 1 - 2  (A)    1,205  
 Nov 4th St Johnstone (First Division) 1 - 3  (H)    1,050  
 Oct 28th Morton (First Division) 0 - 2  (H)    2,378  
 Oct 21st Dunfermline Ath (Second Division) 1 - 3  (A)    3,842  
 Oct 14th St Mirren (First Division) 2 - 3  (A)    2,327  
 Oct 7th Dundee Utd (First Division) 1 - 0  (H)    2,013  
 Sep 30th Clydebank (First Division) 1 - 2  (A)    913  
 Sep 23rd Dundee (First Division) 1 - 5  (H)    1,207  
 Sep 16th St Johnstone (First Division) 1 - 4  (A)    2,273  
 Sep 9th Airdrieonians (First Division) 1 - 2  (H)    1,320  
 Sep 2nd Dunfermline Ath (First Division) 0 - 4  (H)    1,952  
 Aug 26th Morton (First Division) 2 - 1  (A)    2,612  
 Aug 12th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 1 - 0  (H)    1,191  
 May 13th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 2 - 0  (A)    3,003  
 May 6th Morton (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    6,242  
 Apr 29th QOS (Second Division) 2 - 2  (H)    1,369  
 Apr 22nd Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 0 - 0  (A)    989  
 Apr 15th East Fife (Second Division) 2 - 0  (H)    1,253  
 Apr 8th Clyde (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    1,189  
 Apr 1st Brechin City (Second Division) 4 - 1  (H)    1,103  
 Mar 25th Livingston (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    389  
 Mar 21st Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    1,012  
 Mar 14th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 5 - 1  (H)    1,132  
 Mar 4th East Fife (Second Division) 2 - 0  (A)    662  
 Feb 25th Brechin City (Second Division) 0 - 0  (A)    480  
 Feb 18th Clyde (Second Division) 2 - 2  (H)    1,183  
 Feb 11th Livingston (Second Division) 4 - 0  (H)    749  
 Feb 4th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    508  
 Jan 24th Morton (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    1,307  
 Jan 21st Stirling Albion (Second Division) 2 - 2  (H)    700  
 Jan 14th QOS (Second Division) 0 - 0  (A)    1,066  
 1994
 Dec 31st Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    638  
 Dec 26th East Fife (Second Division) 4 - 0  (H)    862  
 Dec 3rd Brechin City (Second Division) 6 - 0  (H)    554  
 Nov 26th Clyde (Second Division) 1 - 3  (A)    1,102  
 Nov 19th Livingston (Second Division) 0 - 0  (A)    210  
 Nov 12th Berwick Rangers (First Division) 3 - 2  (H)    733  
 Nov 5th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    778  
 Oct 29th Morton (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    1,429  
 Oct 22nd QOS (Second Division) 0 - 0  (H)    725  
 Oct 15th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 1 - 2  (H)    601  
 Oct 8th East Fife (Second Division) 3 - 2  (A)    795  
 Oct 1st Brechin City (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    427  
 Sep 24th Clyde (First Division) 2 - 1  (H)    776  
 Sep 10th Berwick Rangers (First Division) 0 - 1  (A)    533  
 Sep 3rd Livingston (Second Division) 0 - 1  (H)    644  
 Aug 27th Morton (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    1,168  
 Aug 20th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    715  
 Aug 13th QOS (Second Division) 1 - 4  (A)    1,389  
 May 14th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 1 - 2  (A)    1,451  
 May 7th Ayr Utd (First Division) 1 - 1  (H)    670  
 Apr 30th Clydebank (First Division) 0 - 2  (A)    929  
 Apr 26th Morton (First Division) 2 - 0  (H)    650  
 Apr 23rd Falkirk (First Division) 0 - 4  (A)    3,249  
 Apr 16th Airdrieonians (First Division) 1 - 1  (A)    1,320  
 Apr 12th Dunfermline Ath (First Division) 0 - 2  (H)    1,305  
 Apr 2nd St Mirren (First Division) 2 - 3  (H)    1,377  
 Mar 29th Clyde (First Division) 2 - 1  (A)    789  
 Mar 26th Stirling Albion (First Division) 0 - 0  (H)    887  
 Mar 19th Brechin City (First Division) 0 - 0  (A)    425  
 Mar 12th Morton (First Division) 0 - 0  (A)    1,046  
 Mar 5th Falkirk (First Division) 0 - 1  (H)    1,815  
 Mar 1st Airdrieonians (First Division) 0 - 0  (H)    950  
 Feb 12th Dunfermline Ath (First Division) 2 - 3  (A)    3,821  
 Feb 5th St Mirren (First Division) 3 - 0  (A)    2,504  
 Jan 22nd Clyde (First Division) 1 - 1  (H)    927  
 Jan 18th Clydebank (First Division) 2 - 2  (H)    1,003  
 Jan 15th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 0 - 1  (H)    744  
 Jan 11th Stirling Albion (First Division) 0 - 0  (A)    758  
 Jan 8th Ayr Utd (First Division) 1 - 1  (A)    2,084  
 1993
 Dec 18th Brechin City (First Division) 3 - 1  (H)    414  
 Dec 11th Clyde (First Division) 1 - 2  (A)    681  
 Dec 4th Falkirk (First Division) 1 - 1  (A)    3,306  
 Nov 27th Morton (First Division) 2 - 0  (H)    1,140  
 Nov 20th Airdrieonians (First Division) 1 - 0  (A)    1,741  
 Nov 13th Dunfermline Ath (First Division) 1 - 5  (H)    1,437  
 Nov 10th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 0 - 2  (A)    1,182  
 Nov 6th Ayr Utd (First Division) 1 - 1  (H)    918  
 Oct 30th Clydebank (First Division) 1 - 2  (A)    1,297  
 Oct 23rd St Mirren (First Division) 3 - 3  (H)    1,723  
 Oct 16th Brechin City (First Division) 3 - 0  (A)    469  
 Oct 9th Stirling Albion (First Division) 1 - 2  (H)    766  
 Oct 2nd Dunfermline Ath (First Division) 1 - 4  (A)    2,941  
 Sep 28th Airdrieonians (First Division) 0 - 1  (H)    1,276  
 Sep 25th Morton (First Division) 1 - 3  (A)    1,420  
 Sep 18th Falkirk (First Division) 0 - 1  (H)    2,361  
 Sep 14th Brechin City (First Division) 1 - 0  (H)    562  
 Sep 11th St Mirren (First Division) 3 - 0  (A)    2,607  
 Sep 4th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 0 - 0  (H)    1,044  
 Aug 28th Ayr Utd (First Division) 1 - 0  (A)    1,675  
 Aug 21st Clydebank (First Division) 2 - 4  (H)    1,597  
 Aug 14th Clyde (First Division) 3 - 0  (H)    1,001  
 Aug 7th Stirling Albion (First Division) 0 - 2  (A)    879  
 May 15th Livingston (First Division) 1 - 2  (A)    234  
 May 8th Dunfermline Ath (First Division) 0 - 0  (H)    1,078  
 May 1st Kilmarnock (First Division) 0 - 1  (A)    3,793  
 Apr 24th Ayr Utd (First Division) 0 - 0  (A)    1,525  
 Apr 17th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 2 - 0  (H)    660  
 Apr 10th Raith Rovers (First Division) 0 - 2  (A)    4,893  
 Apr 3rd Cowdenbeath (First Division) 0 - 0  (H)    552  
 Mar 27th Morton (First Division) 1 - 2  (A)    953  
 Mar 20th Clydebank (First Division) 0 - 2  (H)    1,035  
 Mar 13th St Mirren (First Division) 2 - 1  (H)    1,558  
 Mar 9th Stirling Albion (First Division) 0 - 1  (A)    418    
 Mar 6th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 1 - 1  (A)    1,261  
 Feb 27th Ayr Utd (First Division) 2 - 0  (H)    988  
 Feb 23rd Cowdenbeath (First Division) 2 - 0  (A)    222  
 Feb 20th Dunfermline Ath (First Division) 2 - 2  (A)    2,542  
 Feb 13th Kilmarnock (First Division) 1 - 0  (H)    2,346  
 Feb 6th Raith Rovers (First Division) 1 - 2  (H)    1,201  
 Jan 30th St Mirren (First Division) 1 - 2  (A)    2,453  
 Jan 27th Livingston (First Division) 3 - 3  (A)    244  
 Jan 2nd Clydebank (First Division) 1 - 3  (A)    1,368  
 1992
 Dec 26th Morton (First Division) 3 - 1  (H)    1,456  
 Dec 19th Kilmarnock (First Division) 0 - 1  (A)    3,591  
 Dec 12th Stirling Albion (First Division) 0 - 3  (H)    716  
 Dec 5th Dunfermline Ath (First Division) 0 - 1  (H)    1,154  
 Dec 1st Livingston (First Division) 0 - 1  (H)    624  
 Nov 28th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 2 - 2  (H)    843  
 Nov 21st Ayr Utd (First Division) 3 - 5  (A)    1,317  
 Nov 14th Clydebank (Second Division) 3 - 1  (H)    1,382  
 Nov 7th Morton (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    1,867  
 Oct 31st Raith Rovers (First Division) 1 - 4  (A)    1,990  
 Oct 24th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    716  
 Oct 17th St Mirren (First Division) 4 - 2  (H)    2,022  
 Oct 10th Stirling Albion (First Division) 2 - 1  (A)    475  
 Oct 3rd Livingston (First Division) 3 - 2  (H)    550  
 Sep 26th Dunfermline Ath (Second Division) 2 - 3  (A)    2,832  
 Sep 19th Ayr Utd (Second Division) 0 - 3  (H)    882  
 Sep 12th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 2 - 3  (A)    1,283  
 Sep 5th Cowdenbeath (First Division) 1 - 0  (A)    418  
 Aug 29th Raith Rovers (First Division) 1 - 2  (H)    1,105  
 Aug 22nd Clydebank (First Division) 1 - 0  (A)    990  
 Aug 15th Morton (First Division) 0 - 1  (H)    1,257  
 Aug 8th St Mirren (First Division) 0 - 4  (A)    2,363  
 Aug 4th Kilmarnock (First Division) 1 - 3  (H)    2,109  
 Aug 1st Stirling Albion (First Division) 4 - 3  (H)    903  
 May 2nd Arbroath (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    -  
 Apr 25th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 1 - 0  (A)    -  
 Apr 18th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    -  
 Apr 11th Clyde (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    -  
 Apr 4th East Fife (Second Division) 2 - 0  (A)    -  
 Mar 28th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 5 - 1  (A)    -  
 Mar 21st Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    -  
 Mar 17th East Stirlingshire (Second Division) 0 - 1  (H)    -    
 Mar 14th QOS (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    -  
 Feb 29th Queen's Park (Second Division) 0 - 0  (A)    -  
 Feb 25th Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 3  (H)    -    
 Feb 15th Albion Rovers (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    -  
 Feb 8th Stranraer (Second Division) 0 - 0  (H)    -  
 Feb 4th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    -  
 Feb 1st QOS (Second Division) 3 - 1  (H)    -  
 Jan 18th East Fife (Second Division) 2 - 2  (A)    -  
 Jan 14th East Stirlingshire (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    -  
 Jan 11th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 2 - 2  (H)    -  
 1991
 Dec 28th Arbroath (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    -  
 Dec 26th Albion Rovers (Second Division) 3 - 0  (A)    -  
 Dec 14th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 0 - 0  (H)    -  
 Nov 30th Brechin City (Second Division) 3 - 0  (H)    -  
 Nov 23rd Clyde (Second Division) 1 - 0  (A)    -  
 Nov 16th Stranraer (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    -  
 Nov 9th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 2 - 2  (A)    -  
 Nov 2nd Queen's Park (Second Division) 3 - 1  (H)    -  
 Oct 26th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    -  
 Oct 19th QOS (Second Division) 4 - 2  (A)    -  
 Oct 12th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    -  
 Oct 5th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    -  
 Sep 28th East Fife (Second Division) 1 - 2  (H)    -  
 Sep 21st East Stirlingshire (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    -  
 Sep 17th Arbroath (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    -  
 Sep 14th Brechin City (Second Division) 4 - 0  (A)    -  
 Sep 7th Clyde (Second Division) 0 - 0  (H)    -  
 Aug 31st Albion Rovers (Second Division) 4 - 3  (H)    -  
 Aug 24th Stranraer (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    -  
 Aug 17th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    -  
 Aug 10th Queen's Park (Second Division) 3 - 0  (A)    -  
 May 11th Queen's Park (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    800  
 May 4th QOS (Second Division) 2 - 0  (H)    700  
 Apr 27th East Stirlingshire (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    254  
 Apr 20th Arbroath (Second Division) 1 - 0  (A)    257  
 Apr 13th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    600  
 Apr 10th Stranraer (Second Division) 4 - 1  (A)    300  
 Mar 30th Montrose (Second Division) 2 - 2  (H)    600  
 Mar 23rd Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 2 - 0  (H)    620  
 Mar 16th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    385  
 Mar 9th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 1 - 0  (A)    900  
 Mar 2nd East Fife (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    500  
 Feb 27th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 3 - 1  (A)    150  
 Feb 16th Albion Rovers (Second Division) 0 - 2  (H)    500  
 Feb 9th Queen's Park (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    849  
 Feb 2nd Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 0 - 0  (H)    450  
 Jan 30th Stranraer (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    420  
 Jan 26th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 0 - 0  (H)    550  
 Jan 22nd East Stirlingshire (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    214  
 Jan 19th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    650  
 Jan 12th QOS (Second Division) 0 - 2  (H)    600  
 1990
 Dec 22nd Montrose (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    476  
 Dec 15th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    322  
 Dec 1st Albion Rovers (Second Division) 2 - 2  (H)    400  
 Nov 24th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 2 - 4  (A)    230  
 Nov 17th East Fife (Second Division) 3 - 2  (H)    500  
 Nov 10th Arbroath (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    411  
 Nov 3rd Montrose (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    480  
 Oct 27th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    550  
 Oct 20th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 0  (A)    614  
 Oct 13th East Stirlingshire (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    250  
 Oct 10th QOS (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    624  
 Oct 6th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 0 - 0  (H)    600  
 Sep 29th Queen's Park (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    600  
 Sep 22nd Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    600  
 Sep 18th Stranraer (Second Division) 0 - 1  (H)    400  
 Sep 15th Albion Rovers (Second Division) 2 - 3  (A)    475  
 Sep 8th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 1 - 3  (H)    500  
 Sep 1st Arbroath (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    476  
 Aug 25th East Fife (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    550  
 May 5th Queen's Park (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    -  
 Apr 28th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 1 - 2  (H)    -  
 Apr 24th Arbroath (Second Division) 2 - 0  (H)    -    
 Apr 21st East Fife (Second Division) 3 - 1  (H)    -  
 Apr 17th East Stirlingshire (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    -    
 Apr 14th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 1 - 3  (H)    -  
 Apr 10th Stranraer (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    -    
 Apr 7th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 3 - 1  (A)    -  
 Apr 3rd Kilmarnock (Second Division) 1 - 3  (H)    -  
 Mar 31st Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 2 - 3  (A)    -  
 Mar 27th Montrose (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    -  
 Mar 24th Kilmarnock (Second Division) 0 - 2  (H)    -  
 Mar 20th East Stirlingshire (Second Division) 3 - 0  (H)    -    
 Mar 17th Brechin City (Second Division) 0 - 3  (A)    -  
 Mar 14th East Fife (Second Division) 1 - 3  (A)    -  
 Feb 10th QOS (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    -  
 Jan 27th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 3 - 4  (A)    -  
 Jan 13th Stranraer (Second Division) 4 - 4  (A)    -  
 Jan 10th QOS (Second Division) 4 - 1  (A)    -  
 Jan 6th Montrose (Second Division) 2 - 2  (A)    -  
 1989
 Dec 23rd Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    -  
 Dec 16th Queen's Park (Second Division) 2 - 2  (A)    -  
 Dec 2nd Arbroath (Second Division) 0 - 0  (H)    -  
 Nov 25th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 1 - 4  (A)    -  
 Nov 18th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 2 - 2  (H)    -  
 Nov 11th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    -  
 Nov 4th Montrose (Second Division) 3 - 2  (H)    -  
 Oct 28th Kilmarnock (Second Division) 0 - 3  (A)    -  
 Oct 21st Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    -  
 Oct 14th Queen's Park (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    -  
 Oct 7th Arbroath (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    -  
 Sep 30th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 5 - 1  (A)    -  
 Sep 23rd Stirling Albion (Second Division) 2 - 2  (H)    -  
 Sep 16th East Fife (Second Division) 2 - 2  (A)    -  
 Sep 9th Stranraer (Second Division) 5 - 2  (H)    -  
 Sep 2nd Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 1 - 5  (H)    -  
 Aug 26th East Stirlingshire (Second Division) 2 - 1  (A)    -  
 Aug 19th Brechin City (Second Division) 0 - 4  (A)    -  
 Aug 12th QOS (Second Division) 2 - 1  (H)    -  
 May 13th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 0 - 2  (H)    -  
 May 6th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 2 - 0  (H)    -  
 Apr 29th Arbroath (Second Division) 3 - 1  (A)    -  
 Apr 22nd Albion Rovers (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    -  
 Apr 15th Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    -  
 Apr 8th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 0 - 4  (H)    -  
 Apr 4th Albion Rovers (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    -  
 Apr 1st Stirling Albion (Second Division) 1 - 3  (A)    -    
 Mar 28th Montrose (Second Division) 2 - 0  (H)    -  
 Mar 25th East Stirlingshire (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    -    
 Mar 11th Queen's Park (Second Division) 1 - 0  (H)    -  
 Mar 7th Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 2 - 2  (H)    -    
 Mar 4th Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    -  
 Feb 25th Stranraer (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    -  
 Feb 18th East Fife (Second Division) 4 - 0  (H)    -  
 Feb 4th Arbroath (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    -  
 Jan 31st Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 3 - 0  (H)    -    
 Jan 21st Stirling Albion (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    -  
 Jan 3rd Queen's Park (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    -  
 1988
 Dec 31st East Stirlingshire (Second Division) 1 - 0  (A)    -  
 Dec 24th Montrose (Second Division) 3 - 2  (H)    -  
 Dec 17th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    -  
 Dec 13th Brechin City (Second Division) 0 - 2  (H)    -    
 Nov 26th Stranraer (Second Division) 2 - 2  (A)    -  
 Nov 19th East Fife (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    -  
 Nov 12th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 0 - 2  (H)    -  
 Nov 5th Montrose (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    -  
 Oct 29th East Stirlingshire (Second Division) 3 - 0  (H)    -  
 Oct 22nd Cowdenbeath (Second Division) 0 - 2  (A)    -  
 Oct 15th Stirling Albion (Second Division) 1 - 2  (H)    -  
 Oct 8th Arbroath (Second Division) 1 - 4  (H)    -  
 Oct 1st Berwick Rangers (Second Division) 0 - 1  (A)    -  
 Sep 24th Alloa Athletic (Second Division) 1 - 1  (H)    -  
 Sep 17th Brechin City (Second Division) 1 - 1  (A)    -  
 Sep 10th Stranraer (Second Division) 0 - 2  (H)    -  
 Sep 3rd Albion Rovers (Second Division) 1 - 2  (A)    -  
 Aug 27th Queen's Park (Second Division) 0 - 3  (H)    -  
 Aug 20th Stenhousemuir (Second Division) 1 - 3  (A)    -  
 Aug 13th East Fife (Second Division) 3 - 1  (H)    -  
 May 7th Raith Rovers (First Division) 3 - 0  (H)    -  
 Apr 30th Livingston (First Division) 4 - 2  (A)    -  
 Apr 23rd East Fife (First Division) 0 - 0  (H)    -  
 Apr 16th QOS (First Division) 0 - 0  (A)    -  
 Apr 9th Kilmarnock (First Division) 1 - 3  (A)    -  
 Apr 2nd Airdrieonians (First Division) 0 - 1  (H)    -  
 Mar 26th Clydebank (First Division) 0 - 1  (A)    -  
 Mar 22nd Partick Thistle (First Division) 1 - 2  (H)    -  
 Mar 19th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 1 - 1  (H)    -  
 Mar 5th Forfar Athletic (First Division) 0 - 4  (A)    -  
 Feb 27th Clyde (First Division) 0 - 1  (H)    -  
 Feb 13th Raith Rovers (First Division) 1 - 1  (A)    -  
 Feb 6th Airdrieonians (First Division) 1 - 1  (A)    -  
 Jan 23rd Kilmarnock (First Division) 1 - 0  (H)    -  
 Jan 16th QOS (First Division) 0 - 2  (H)    -  
 Jan 9th East Fife (First Division) 4 - 3  (A)    -  
 Jan 2nd Clydebank (First Division) 1 - 3  (H)    -  
 1987
 Dec 26th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 0 - 2  (A)    -  
 Dec 19th Partick Thistle (First Division) 3 - 1  (A)    -  
 Dec 12th Forfar Athletic (First Division) 0 - 1  (H)    -  
 Dec 5th Livingston (First Division) 0 - 1  (H)    -  
 Nov 28th Clyde (First Division) 4 - 3  (A)    -  
 Nov 21st QOS (First Division) 0 - 2  (A)    -  
 Nov 14th East Fife (First Division) 1 - 1  (H)    -  
 Nov 7th Clydebank (First Division) 1 - 3  (A)    -  
 Oct 31st Hamilton Accies (First Division) 2 - 1  (H)    -  
 Oct 27th Raith Rovers (First Division) 1 - 3  (H)    -  
 Oct 24th Kilmarnock (First Division) 0 - 1  (A)    -  
 Oct 20th Partick Thistle (First Division) 4 - 2  (H)    -  
 Oct 17th Forfar Athletic (First Division) 2 - 0  (A)    -  
 Oct 10th Airdrieonians (First Division) 0 - 0  (H)    -  
 Oct 7th Livingston (First Division) 0 - 0  (A)    -  
 Oct 3rd Clyde (First Division) 1 - 1  (H)    -  
 Sep 29th Raith Rovers (1st Division) 1 - 4  (A)    -    
 Sep 26th QOS (First Division) 2 - 2  (H)    -  
 Sep 19th East Fife (First Division) 2 - 1  (A)    -  
 Sep 15th Partick Thistle (First Division) 2 - 1  (A)    -  
 Sep 12th Forfar Athletic (First Division) 1 - 1  (H)    -  
 Sep 5th Hamilton Accies (First Division) 1 - 2  (A)    -  
 Aug 29th Clydebank (First Division) 1 - 1  (H)    -  
 Aug 22nd Airdrieonians (First Division) 1 - 0  (A)    -  
 Aug 15th Kilmarnock (First Division) 1 - 3  (H)    -  
 Aug 11th Livingston (First Division) 2 - 3  (H)    -  
 Aug 8th Clyde (First Division) 0 - 5  (A)    -  
 May 9th QOS (First Division) 3 - 0  (H)    -  
 May 2nd East Fife (First Division) 1 - 2  (A)    -  
 Apr 25th Clyde (First Division) 2 - 1  (H)    -  
 Apr 18th Montrose (First Division) 0 - 2  (A)    -  
 Apr 11th Kilmarnock (First Division) 3 - 2  (H)    -  
 Apr 4th Brechin City (First Division) 2 - 1  (A)    -  
 Mar 31st Brechin City (First Division) 1 - 1  (H)    -  
 Mar 28th Morton (First Division) 2 - 3  (H)    -  
 Mar 21st Airdrieonians (First Division) 2 - 2  (H)    -  
 Mar 17th Forfar Athletic (First Division) 2 - 0  (A)    -  
 Mar 7th Dunfermline Ath (First Division) 0 - 1  (A)    -  
 Feb 28th Partick Thistle (First Division) 1 - 0  (H)    -  
 Feb 21st Montrose (First Division) 2 - 1  (H)    -  
 Feb 14th QOS (First Division) 1 - 0  (A)    -  
 Feb 7th East Fife (First Division) 1 - 1  (H)    -  
 Jan 27th